V-SOL ONU V2801RD G/EPON 1GE

$ 22.50 IVA Incluido

IVA (10,5%)          ID:4212

1GE Router/Bridge g/epon

Categorias ,
G/EPON 1GE Security ONU es compatible con el modo Dual (EPON y GPON), también se puede aplicar a un entorno de temperatura amplia y también tiene una potente función de firewall.
  • Material: Plástico ABS
  • Tamaño: 82mm×82mm×25mm
  • Peso: 85g
Hardware Parameter
Dimension82mm×82mm×25mm(L×W×H)
Net weight85g
Operating conditionOperating Temp: -30 ~ +70°C
Operating Humidity: 10 ~ 90%(non-condensed)
Storing conditionStoring temp: -30 ~ +70°C
Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
Power adapterDC 12V, 0.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power supply≤4W
Interface1GE
IndicatorsSYS, LINK/ACT, REG
 Interface parameter
PON interface
  • 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
  • TX optical power: 0~+4dBm
  • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or -8dBm(GPON)
  • Transmission distance: 20KM
  • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
LAN interface2*GE, Auto-negotiation RJ45 connectors

 

 Function Data
XPON ModeDual mode,Auto-access to EPON/GPON OLT
Uplink ModeBridging and Routing Mode
Abnormal protectionDetecting Rogue ONU, Hardware Dying Gasp
FirewallDDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL

 

 Product Feature
Basic
  • Support MPCP discover®ister
  • Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
  • Support Triple Churning
  • Support DBA bandwidth
  • Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade
  • Support SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw authentication
Alarm
  • Support Dying Gasp
  • Support Port Loop Detect
  • Support Eth Port Los
LAN
  • Support Port rate limiting
  • Support Loop detection
  • Support Flow control
  • Support Storm control
VLAN
  • Support VLAN tag mode
  • Support VLAN transparent mode
  • Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)
  • Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(≤8 vlans)
  • Auto VLAN detection
Multicast
  • Support IGMP v1/v2/Snooping
  • Max Multicast vlan 8
  • Max Multicast Group 64
QOS
  • Support 4 queues
  • Support SP and WRR
  • Support 802.1P
L3
  • Support IPv4
  • Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP
  • Support Static route
  • Support NAT
Management
  • Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1
  • Support ITUT984.x OMCI
  • Support WEB
  • Support TELNET
  • Support CLI

RECOMENDADOS

Scroll al inicio